Privacy Policy

This policy is effective as of

DeHaat built the DeHaat Kisan: Farming Guide as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by DeHaat at no cost and is intended for use as is.

If you choose to use our Service, then you are trusting us and agreeing to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. Using our services on our App, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in the then current Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions. You should review this Policy every time you use the App to satisfy yourself that you are happy with it.

Your privacy is important to us. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy and we take your privacy seriously. we want you to understand what information we collect about you, how we collect it, how that information is used, and how you can control our disclosure of it.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at DeHaat Kisan: Farming Guide App unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

We collect three types of information from you:

  1. information that you provide to us viz. Personal data e.g., Name, Surname, email address, mobile number and postal address for delivery;
  2. information we collect or receive from others; and
  3. information that is derived through automated tracking mechanisms and technology.

Dehaat moto to collect information is to provide better services and better experience to all our users, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to Name, Phone Number, Pan Card, License, Photo, Identity Proof, GST number, Email, Cookies and Usage Data, Location Data, Application Data, data available on public domain. Even if you aren’t registered your App, you might choose to provide us with information — like an email address to receive updates about our services The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

Location: We use location just to enhance our services in order to serve you better. The location details are highly safe with us, we don't share the details with any other organization or functional bodies.

Camera & Microphone Access: Access to a Camera & Microphone is important for your Video KYC. We don't share any details of Video KYC with any organization. It is highly safe with us.

Storage & Gallery Access: While your onboarding we will ask for gallery access in order to upload your document. All your shared documents are highly safe with us and it is not being shared with anyone.

Phonebook & Contact List: We request your contact access so that you can use it for some features on our app. We store that in our system in order to help you out with your customer lists.

App Activity: We track your DeHaat Kisan: Farming Guide App and Other App & Phone activities like mobile data and background app refresh. This helps us to make our app better for you as per your interest. We don't store or share this data outside of the organization.

Opt-Ins: We take WhatsApp & Push Notification consent from you for regular communication and security updates. These content are neither shared nor integrated with any organization.

Device Info: We require your device info. just to improve our app as per your device.

SDKs: We use SDKs for internal marketing and other purposes in order to enhance connectivity between us. No data is shared out of the organization. Link to the privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

Log Data:

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies:

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the App that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers:

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security/Data Protection:

We are committed to protecting the information we receive from you. Any personal information you provide to us is maintained on secure servers and our internal systems. We take appropriate security measures to protect your information against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we maintain appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and data stored on our system. While no computer system is completely secure, we believe the measures we have implemented reduce the likelihood of security problems to a level appropriate to the type of data involved.

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Accessing and updating your personal information and preferences

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personal information for many of our services. If you are a registered user, you may access and update your registration information and your preferences to receive e-mail or other communications from us in the account area or by sending an e-mail to devops@agrevolution.in

Links to Other Sites:

This Service may contain links to other Apps and sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that App and site. Note that these external Apps and sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these Apps and websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party Apps and sites or services.

Children's Privacy:

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. Parents should be aware that there are parental control tools available online that can be used to prevent children from submitting information online without parental permission or from accessing material that is harmful to minors.

Disclaimer to Security

By consenting to the Terms and Conditions of the App and the Privacy Policy, you acknowledge that no data transmission over the Internet is completely secure. Although we have implemented reasonable technical and organizational measures according to our written information security policy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you provide to us and you transmit such information to us at your own risk.

Changes to This Privacy Policy:

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

This policy is effective as of .

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at devops@agrevolution.in.

Terms And Conditions

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of domain name including the related mobile App.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires "You", “Your”, "User" shall mean any natural or legal person who access, visits, uses, deals with and / or transact at the App in any way. The term "We", "Us", "Our", “the Company” shall mean Green Agrevolution Private Limited.

Use of this App is regulated by the Terms & Conditions provided herein. Your visits, dealings, transactions and/or otherwise using this App shall be treated as You have read, understood and hereby unconditionally accept these Terms & Conditions. These Terms & Conditions shall be treated as legally binding and enforceable agreement between the Company and You. If You do not agree with any and/or all of these Terms & Conditions, then You should stop accessing, using, visiting, dealing with and/or cease to initiate and/or do any transaction on this App. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by Policies (including the privacy policy) incorporated herein by reference, as amended from time to time.

We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to You. It is Your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the App following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the revisions.

If You have any questions about the Terms or the Privacy Policy, You may access our web site or contact Us through our contact details available at App.

Information Collection and Use

By downloading or using the app, these terms will automatically apply to you - you should make sure therefore that you read them carefully before using the app. You're not allowed to copy, or modify the app, any part of the app, or our trademarks in any way. You're not allowed to attempt to extract the source code of the app, and you also shouldn't try to translate the app into other languages, or make derivative versions. The app itself, and all the trade marks, copyright, database rights and other intellectual property rights related to it, still belong to DeHaat.

The DeHaat Kisan: Farming Guide App stores and processes personal data that you have provided to us, in order to provide our Service. It's your responsibility to keep your phone and access to the app secure. We therefore recommend that you do not jailbreak or root your phone, which is the process of removing software restrictions and limitations imposed by the official operating system of your device. It could make your phone vulnerable to malware/viruses/malicious programs, compromise your phone's security features and it could mean that the DeHaat Kisan: Farming Guide app won't work properly or at all.

The app does use third party services that declare their own Terms and Conditions.

Link to Terms and Conditions of third party service providers used by the app


You should be aware that there are certain things that DeHaat will not take responsibility for. Certain functions of the app will require the app to have an active internet connection. The connection can be Wi-Fi, or provided by your mobile network provider, but DeHaat cannot take responsibility for the app not working at full functionality if you don't have access to Wi-Fi, and you don't have any of your data allowance left.

If you're using the app outside of an area with Wi-Fi, you should remember that your terms of the agreement with your mobile network provider will still apply. As a result, you may be charged by your mobile provider for the cost of data for the duration of the connection while accessing the app, or other third party charges. In using the app, you're accepting responsibility for any such charges, including roaming data charges if you use the app outside of your home territory (i.e. region or country) without turning off data roaming. If you are not the bill payer for the device on which you're using the app, please be aware that we assume that you have received permission from the bill payer for using the app.

Along the same lines, DeHaat cannot always take responsibility for the way you use the app i.e. You need to make sure that your device stays charged - if it runs out of battery and you can't turn it on to avail the Service, DeHaat cannot accept responsibility.

With respect to DeHaat's responsibility for your use of the app, when you're using the app, it's important to bear in mind that although we endeavour to ensure that it is updated and correct at all times, we do rely on third parties to provide information to us so that we can make it available to you. DeHaat accepts no liability for any loss, direct or indirect, you experience as a result of relying wholly on this functionality of the app.

At some point, we may wish to update the app. The app is currently available on Android - the requirements for the system(and for any additional systems we decide to extend the availability of the app to) may change, and you'll need to download the updates if you want to keep using the app. DeHaat does not promise that it will always update the app so that it is relevant to you and/or works with the Android version that you have installed on your device. However, you promise to always accept updates to the application when offered to you, We may also wish to stop providing the app, and may terminate use of it at any time without giving notice of termination to you. Unless we tell you otherwise, upon any termination, (a) the rights and licenses granted to you in these terms will end; (b) you must stop using the app, and (if needed) delete it from your device.

Competency

Any User who is above eighteen (18) years of age, transacting in legally acceptable currency and competent to enter into a valid contract shall be eligible to visit, use, access, deal and / or transact at the App. By placing an order through the App, You warrant that You are at least 18 years old and are legally capable of entering into binding contracts. If You are not competent to enter into valid contract then You are prohibited to visit, use, deal and/or transact at the App. Your visit, dealing and/or transaction at the App shall be treated as Your representation that You are competent to enter into valid legal contracts as defined under the Indian Contract Act, 1872.

Children

This App is designed for and intended for use by adults. If You are under 18, You may use this App only with involvement of a parent or guardian. If You are a parent or legal guardian, You must monitor and supervise the use of this App by children, minors and others under Your care. You agree to be responsible for their use of this App.

Your Conduct

You must not use the App in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, the App or access to it to be interrupted, damaged or impaired in any way. You understand that You, and not We, are responsible for all electronic communications and content sent from Your computer to Us and You must use the App for lawful purposes only. You must not use the App for any of the following:

for fraudulent purposes, or in connection with a criminal offense or other unlawful activity

to cause annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety

You shall not gain or try to gain unauthorized access or exceeds the scope of authorized access to the App or to profiles, blogs, account information, bulletins, or other areas of the App or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users.

How the Contract is formed

The information set out in the Terms and the detail contained on this App do not constitute an offer for sale/service but rather an invitation to offer and it shall not be construed as Ours acceptance of Your offer to buy the product(s) ordered. No contract in respect of any products shall exist between You and Us until Your order has been accepted by Us. If We do not accept Your offer and funds have already been deducted from Your account, these will be fully refunded.

The Contract will relate only to those services offered by Dehaat through its App. We will not be bound to supply any other services which may have been part of Our offer at this App.

Intellectual Property

Copyright: Images of people, places, and/or products posted on this App are either Our property or are used herein with express permission of the Image owners or Licensors. Unless otherwise noted, all content included on this App, including images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video clips, and written and other materials, is Our property or Our suppliers, partners, or affiliates and is protected by copyright laws. The compilation of this App is the exclusive property of Ours and is protected by copyright laws. Any unauthorized use of any content or materials on this App is strictly prohibited and may violate copyright and trademark laws and/or the laws of privacy, publicity, and/or communications regulations and statutes. Any use of the materials or content on this App can be made only with the prior written and express authorization of Ours. For further information on how You may obtain authorization to use any materials or content on this App, please contact Us at the "Contact Us" section of this App.

Trademarks: All trademarks, trade dress and service marks and their respective designs and/or logos on this App are trademarks or registered trademarks of Ours or respective brand owners / brand licensors. We and / or our licensor's trademarks and/or trade dress may not be copied, imitated or used, in whole or in part, without Our prior written permission. In addition, all page headers, custom graphics, button icons, and scripts are trademarks and/or trade dress of Ours or Our licensors, and may not be copied, imitated, or used, in whole or in part, without Our prior written permission. All other trademarks, registered trademarks, product names and company names or logos used in this App are the property of their respective owners. You may not use any trademarks, trade dress, service marks or intellectual property of Ours or Our licensors, affiliates, nor may You place any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing Ours, Our licensors, affiliate's names, trademarks, or product names without our express written consent.

Indemnification

You agree to fully indemnify Us, our shareholders, officers, directors, employees, agents, vendors, licensors and affiliates from and against any and all third party claims, demands, liabilities, costs or expenses, including reasonable attorneys' fees, or penalty imposed due to or resulting from Your breach of any of these terms and conditions, including, but not limited to, any allegations, damages or claims relating to any of Your postings or communications in any forums or facilities on the App, or for infringement or violation of any third-party rights or violation of applicable laws.

Written Communications

Applicable laws require that some of the information or communications We send to You should be in writing. When using our site, You accept that communication with Us will be mainly electronic. We will contact You by e-mail or provide You with information by posting notices on our App. For contractual purposes, You agree to this electronic means of communication and You acknowledge that all contracts, notices, information and other communications that We provide to You electronically comply with any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. This condition does not affect Your statutory rights.

Notices

All notices given by You to Us should be given to Us via our Contact details available at App. We may give notice to You at either the e-mail / SMS or postal address.

Transfer of Rights and Obligations

The Contract between You and Us is binding on You and Us and on our respective successors and assigns.

You may not transfer, assign, charge or otherwise dispose of a Contract, or any of Your rights or obligations arising under it, without Our prior written consent.

We may transfer, assign, charge, sub-contract or otherwise dispose of a Contract, or any of Our rights or obligations arising under it, at any time during the term of the Contract. For the avoidance of doubt, any such transfer, assignment, charge or other disposition will not affect Your statutory rights as a consumer or cancel, reduce or otherwise limit any warranty or guarantee which may have been provided by Us to You, whether express or implied.

Force majeure

We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform or delay in performance of any of Our obligations under a Contract that is caused by events outside our reasonable control (“Force Majeure Event”).

A Force Majeure Event shall include any act, event, non-happening, omission or accident beyond our reasonable control and shall include in particular (without limitation) the following:

  1. Strikes, lock-outs or other industrial action.
  2. Civil commotion, riot, invasion, terrorist attack or threat of terrorist attack, war (whether declared or not) or threat or preparation for war.
  3. Fire, explosion, storm, flood, earthquake, subsidence, epidemic or other natural disaster.
  4. Impossibility of the use of railways, shipping, aircraft, motor transport or other means of public or private transport.
  5. Impossibility of the use of public or private telecommunications networks.
  6. The acts, decrees, legislation, regulations or restrictions of any government.
  7. Any shipping, postal or other relevant transport strike, failure or accidents.

Our performance under any Contract is deemed to be suspended for the period that the Force Majeure Event continues, and We will have an extension of time for performance for the duration of that period. We will use our reasonable endeavours to bring the Force Majeure Event to a close or to find a solution by which Our obligations under the Contract may be performed despite the Force Majeure Event.

Waiver

If We fail, at any time during the term of a Contract, to insist upon strict performance of any of Your obligations under the Contract or any of these terms and conditions, or if We fail to exercise any of the rights or remedies to which We are entitled under the Contract, this shall not constitute a waiver of such rights or remedies and shall not relieve You from compliance with such obligations.

A waiver by Us of any default shall not constitute a waiver of any subsequent default.

No waiver by Us of any of these Terms shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be a waiver and is communicated to You in writing in accordance with the provisions of the paragraph on Notices above.

Severability

If any of these Terms or any provisions of a Contract are determined by any competent authority to be invalid, unlawful or unenforceable to any extent, such term, condition or provision will to that extent be severed from the remaining terms, conditions and provisions which will continue to be valid to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Entire Agreement

These Terms and any document expressly referred to in them represent the entire agreement between You and Us in relation to the subject matter of any Contract and supersede any prior agreement, understanding or arrangement between You and Us, whether oral or in writing.

Both You and Us acknowledge that, in entering into this Contract, neither You nor Us has relied on any representation, undertaking or promise given by the other or be implied from anything said or written in negotiations between You and Us prior to such Contract except as expressly stated in these Terms.

Neither You nor Us shall have any remedy in respect of any untrue statement made by the other, whether orally or in writing, prior to the date of any Contract (unless such untrue statement was made fraudulently) and the other party's only remedy shall be for breach of contract as provided in these Terms.

Our Right To Vary These Terms

We have the right to revise and amend these Terms from time to time.

You will be subject to the policies, Terms in force at the time that You order products from Us, unless any change to those policies, Terms or Privacy Statement is required to be made by law or governmental authority (in which case it will apply to orders previously placed by You).

Law and Jurisdiction

Contracts for the purchase of products through our site will be governed by Indian Laws.

Any dispute arising from, or related to, such Contracts shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Delhi courts.

If You are contracting as a consumer, nothing in this clause will affect Your statutory rights as such.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under and the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020, the contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

The Grievance Officer
Green Agrevolution Private Limited
Email: devops@agrevolution.in

Changes to This Terms and Conditions

We may update our Terms and Conditions from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Terms and Conditions on this page.

These terms and conditions are effective as of

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Terms and Conditions, do not hesitate to contact us at devops@agrevolution.in.

User-Generated Content Policy

Please read this User Generated Content Policy carefully before you submit UGC to our App. By using our App and submitting UGC you confirm that you accept this User Generated Content Policy, our Privacy and Cookie Policy and our App Terms of Use and that you agree to comply with them. If you do not agree to these terms and policies, you must not use our Apps or submit UGC to (or via) it (or them). Capitalized but undefined words in this User Generated Content Policy shall have the meanings ascribed to them in our App Terms of Use.


Our platform connects you with farmers and the people related to agriculture and helps you share your knowledge, concerns, queries, products in the form of photos, videos, audio, and calls. Our app as a digital farming community caters to a variety of farming content and accessed by a variety of audiences. Hence, to ensure that all our users follow standard practice and for their own safety, we have put in place some guidelines and restrictions.

  

UGC Guidelines:


1. Content and queries should be farming related only

All your comments, posts, videos, images or audio must be farming/agriculture-related. Any irrelevant or inapplicable content will be removed from the app.


2. Language

Since our users can speak and understand Hindi or English, we encourage you to post in Hindi or English. In the case of an update of any other regional languages, we will notify you.


3. Polite and Courteous behavior is accepted

Don"t be rude, we expect everyone to show courtesy and respect to the other users. In case of any negative or disrespectful behavior, the user will be penalized from our app. We advise you to maintain a healthy and peaceful environment for everyone.


4. Safety/Security

Abusing, harassing or misleading someone is strictly not allowed. Don"t do anything which can make users feel that this platform is not safe for them. Strict action will be taken against you if you exercise or promote these practices. 


5. Legal Consequences

Respect all the applicable laws while using our platforms. Unawareness or misinformation about the policy and law is not an excuse.


6. Suspension of accounts

Using other"s identities, personalities or presence will lead to suspension of your account. Any misuse of guidelines or creation of a fake profile will be banned immediately.




CONTENT GUIDELINES


Certain kinds of content are strictly not allowed on our platform. We have our moderators to review each and every comment, posts and images/videos/audios shared by you and have the right to permanently remove your content or profile if that violates these guidelines. 


Nudity and Pornography

We do not allow content that has any sexual imagery abusive language, pornography or nudity. Content which contains the following is against our Guidelines:


  • sexually explicit, pornographic or nude material or images/videos that expose private parts (sexual organs);

  • videos or images of people in compromising positions or those with sexual or fetish or erotic intent;

  • sextortion or revenge pornography

  • Bestiality or zoophilia;

  • content that exploits or endangers any person (for example, listing of phone numbers, or posting of pictures encouraging or soliciting prostitution or escort services);

  • child pornography (including without limitation, creation, transmission or browsing of child pornography); or

  • content on rape, gangrape and molestation.

It’s simple. Any obscene content should not go on our Platform.


Intellectual Property

If you want to use or share anyone’s work, take permission and give credits. Copying content whose intellectual property rights are held by another person or organization, and posting it as your own, is not allowed. 


Harassment or Bullying

Posting abuses or curse words, morphed images, malicious recordings, objectifying someone, making sexual advances, or otherwise engaging in sexual misconduct will not be tolerated. Similarly, extorting or blackmailing any person is prohibited.

Do report any content that harasses another person or degrades or shames anyone.


Violence

This includes all content that causes discomfort to our users due to the goriness in the content, such as graphical images or videos that glorify violence, or intends to incite violence, or encourages dangerous and illegal activities, or praises groups or leaders involved in terrorism, organized violence or criminal activities.


Hate Speech and Propaganda

Content that intimidates any person or promotes violent behavior, targets or demeans any particular religion, caste, ethnicity, community, disability (physical or mental), age or gender, is prohibited. Any kind of content which produces hatred or has the intention of creating or spreading hatred or hate propaganda along the lines of religion, caste, ethnicity, community, age or gender is also not allowed.

Refrain from incendiary commentary and publishing theories that may appall our users and influence them negatively.

We encourage that you express your opinion, but think before you write.

Abuse, Self-Injury or Suicide

Posting any content that relates to physical, sexual, or psychological maltreatment, neglect or abuse of a person, be it that of a child or an adult, is prohibited. Posts showcasing self-harm, injury or suicide or provoking anyone to commit self-harm are also not allowed. Further, posts that identify, tag and negatively target victims or survivors of abuse, self-injury or domestic or similar violence are also prohibited.

Foster some care in the society and maintain our supportive environment.


Consensual Content

Revealing someone’s personal data or sensitive personal data, including without limitation, phone number, address, financial information, Aadhar Number, and Passport information, or threatening someone using this information, will be considered as harassing them, and such activities are unacceptable.


Spam

It is important that the content you share be authentic and help create a safe environment for people to post on the Platform. False advertisements, fraudulent or misleading representations and security breaches, all fall under the ambit of commercial spam.

Fake News

If you intend to mislead our users or attempt to create a sensation by straight-up fabricating content or attempt to damage someone’s reputation or hurt their financial or political standing on the basis of false information, we will not let it spread on our Platform.

Any kind of content which spreads deliberate misinformation, hoaxes or fake propaganda, with the intent to mislead, is not permitted. We prohibit posting of content that exaggerates an existing piece of news by introducing non-factual elements into it.


Illegal Activities
Impersonating another person and distributing false or misleading information on our Platform to make personal or financial gains is a fraud.

Do not promote online gambling, online real money games of skill or online lotteries. Do not use our Platform to solicit or facilitate any transaction or gift involving goods and services which are declared illegal by the Government of India.
We have zero-tolerance for content or activities that advocate or promote illegal activities. Content related to organized crime, violence or terrorist activities is not allowed. Sale of illegal goods or services, regulated goods, drugs, and soliciting or selling of sexual services is strictly forbidden.


Changes to this UGC Policy

We may change this UGC Policy from time to time, in which case an up to date version will be available via the Website and our Apps. You should check this UGC Policy regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes. You will be deemed to have accepted any changes to this UGC Policy after you have been notified of the changes on our Website or our Apps and/ or if you continue to access or use the Website or our Apps, where the updated UGC Policy will be available for you to view.

FAQs

Yes, It for farmers and all the people related to agriculture.
No, DeHaat Kisan App is available only on Android Operating System.
Go to the Google Play to download the latest DeHaat Kisan app for Andriod.
The app will allow you to buy input, sell output, Farmers helpline, weather report, crop manuals, soil testing, disease detection, mandi price, etc.
The process is very simple:
To buy- Signup the app > Buy Input > Select the product Place the order
OR
To buy- Signup the app > Select the Toll-Free Calling Option > Place your order on call
To Sell- Signup the app > Sell Produce > Fill the details > Your produce will be sold on time
Farmbook is an advanced agri. content catering feature with advance regular update feature keeps you aware of new agricultural technologies, farming techniques, and updates.
Farmbook allows you to Like, Comment and Share content with your known ones or the person related to agriculture to make their life better.
Currently, DeHaat App is supporting only highly demanded Hindi & English language. Soon it will be supporting all the available languages.
It collects your basic data like your phone number, geolocation, land details to provide you the better services at your fingertips.
Your data is 100% safe with DeHaat.
Your data is not shared with any 3rd party platforms. We use it for our internal processes like studying the users and providing them ads & updates about the app to make DeHaat Kisan App more useful.
Solutions Our Brands Blogs About Us
Know Your Soil Agri Input Advisory Health & Growth Agri Output Farm Intelligence Finance Careers